WAEC 2019 MAY/JUNE TIMETABLE


INCOMING SEARCHES:
2019 WAEC Time Table, 2019 free Waec 2019 WAEC Time TableWaec 2019 WAEC Time Table, 100% 2019 WAEC Time Table free expo/runz, 2019 WAEC Time Table, 2019 WAEC Time Table 2019 expo, Waec timetable 2019,2019 WAEC Time Table, live 2019 WAEC Time Table now available, how to get 2019 WAEC Time Table, 2019 WAEC Time Table, Download 2019 WAEC Time Table, 2019 WAEC Time Table expo, Real 2019 WAEC Time Table2019 WAEC Time Table runz/expo, 2019 2019 WAEC Time Table now available, 2019 WAEC Time Table answer.
2019 WAEC Time Table IS NOW AVAILABLE HERE,I need 2019 WAEC Time Table,Free 2019 WAEC Time Table EXPO AND ANSWERS,2019 WAEC Time Table

2019 WAEC Time Table by
Solutionclass Examloaded Waec Runz sureboys Waec gce 2019 expo Fullclub Waec gce 2019 expo Examfiled , Exapowap Nairabaze Waec GCE expo, Generalguru, , samzyworld, Examwap, blastexam Bombexpo, jazzyfanz, Grupdates, Wapbaze, Wapdoze, Naijashine, Naijafresh, donprosper, expoloaded, guruscamp, expocrew, codedextra.com


Join Our Whatsapp groups for live updates: 

Group 1 JOIN NOW

Group 2 JOIN NOW

Group 3 JOIN NOW

Group 4 JOIN NOW

Group 5 JOIN NOW

Group 6 JOIN NOW

Group 7 JOIN NOW

Group 8 JOIN NOW

WAEC 2019 MAY/JUNE TIMETABLE [NIGERIA]

Monday, 8th April, 2019
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** -  10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Marketing 2 (Essay)** -  9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

==============================================


Tuesday, 9th April, 2019
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** - 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** - 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Mining 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** - 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** - 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** - 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

==============================================


Wednesday, 10th April, 2019
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Insurance 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

===============================================


Thursday, 11th April, 2019
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

================================================


Monday, 15th April, 2019
Metalwork 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm

==============================================


Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 to Friday, 10th April, 2019
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook
Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

==============================================


Tuesday, 16th April, 2019
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** - 3.00pm – 4:45pm
===============================================


Wednesday, 17th April, 2019
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Physical Education 2 (Essay) - 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m

Building Construction 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

===============================================


Thursday, 18th April, 2019
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) - 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Woodwork 3 (Practical)** - 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)** - 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

===============================================


Tuesday, 23rd April, 2019
Data Processing 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

===============================================


Wednesday, 24th April, 2019
Home Management 2 (Essay) - 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) - 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) - 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

===============================================


Thursday, 25th April, 2019
Metalwork 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) - 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Electronics 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

================================================


Friday, 26th April, 2019
Biology 2 (Essay) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

================================================


Monday, 29th April, 2019
Hausa 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

================================================


Tuesday, 30th April, 2019
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** - 12:00 p.m. – 2:00

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) - 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

================================================


Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=================================================


Friday 3rd May, 2019
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) - 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m

==================================================


Monday 6th May, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) - 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=================================================


Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.

=================================================


Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Physics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) - 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

=================================================


Thursday 9th May, 2019
English Language 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Oral)*/** - 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

=================================================


Friday 10th May, 2019
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) - 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

==================================================


Monday 13th May, 2019
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) - 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) - 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) - 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

===================================================


Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
Commerce 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.

====================================================


Wednesday 15th May, 2019
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

====================================================


Thursday 16th May, 2019
Mathematics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.

====================================================


Friday 17th May, 2019
Economics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================================


Monday 20th May, 2019
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) - 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=====================================================


Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Government 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) - 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=====================================================


Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

=====================================================


Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Business Management 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) - 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

=====================================================


Friday 24th May, 2019
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

=====================================================


Monday 27th May, 2019
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

=====================================================


Tuesday 28th May, 2019
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) - 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** - 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** - 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

====================================================


Thursday 30th May, 2019
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Typewriting - 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting - 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Arabic 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) - 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

====================================================


Friday 31st May, 2019
French 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) - 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) - 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

====================================================

Join Our Whatsapp groups for live updates:

Group 1 JOIN NOW

Group 2 JOIN NOW

Group 3 JOIN NOW

Group 4 JOIN NOW

Group 5 JOIN NOW

Group 6 JOIN NOW

Group 7 JOIN NOW

Group 8 JOIN NOW


INCOMING SEARCHES:
2019 WAEC Time Table, 2019 free Waec 2019 WAEC Time TableWaec 2019 WAEC Time Table, 100% 2019 WAEC Time Table free expo/runz, 2019 WAEC Time Table, 2019 WAEC Time Table 2019 expo, Waec timetable 2019,2019 WAEC Time Table, live 2019 WAEC Time Table now available, how to get 2019 WAEC Time Table, 2019 WAEC Time Table, Download 2019 WAEC Time Table, 2019 WAEC Time Table expo, Real 2019 WAEC Time Table2019 WAEC Time Table runz/expo, 2019 2019 WAEC Time Table now available, 2019 WAEC Time Table answer.
2019 WAEC Time Table IS NOW AVAILABLE HERE,I need 2019 WAEC Time Table,Free 2019 WAEC Time Table EXPO AND ANSWERS,2019 WAEC Time Table

2019 WAEC Time Table by
Solutionclass Examloaded Waec Runz sureboys Waec gce 2019 expo Fullclub Waec gce 2019 expo Examfiled , Exapowap Nairabaze Waec GCE expo, Generalguru, , samzyworld, Examwap, blastexam Bombexpo, jazzyfanz, Grupdates, Wapbaze, Wapdoze, Naijashine, Naijafresh, donprosper, expoloaded, guruscamp, expocrew, codedextra.com

Post a Comment

0 Comments